From purchase to payment
  • Home
  • State of Kansas agencies

State of Kansas agencies

Supplier NameSupplier NumberSMART Business UnitState Agency Number
EMPORIA STATE UNIVERSITY-INTERFUNDKS3790037900379
FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY-INTERFUNDKS2460024600246
KANSAS CORRECTIONAL INDUSTRIESKS5220052200522
KANSAS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AUTHORITYKS1760017600176
KANSAS ATTORNEY GENERAL - INTERFUNDKS082008200820
KANSAS BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES REGULATORY BOARDKS1020010200102
KANSAS BOARD OF PHARMACYKS5310053100531
KANSAS BOARD OF REGENTS-INTERFUNDKS5610056100561
KANSAS COURT OF TAX APPEALSKS5620056200562
KANSAS DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONKS6520065200652
KANSAS DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEKS5650056500565
KANSAS DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTKS2760027600276
KANSAS DEPT OF AGRICULTURE-INTERFUNDKS046004600460
KANSAS DEPT OF HEALTH & ENVIRONMENT-IFKS2640026400264
KANSAS DEPT OF WILDLIFE AND PAKS7100071000710
KANSAS FIRE MARSHALKS2340023400234
KANSAS GOVERNORKS2520025200252
KANSAS HIGHWAY PATROLKS2800028000280
KANSAS HISTORICAL SOCIETY-INTERFUNDKS2880028800288
KANSAS HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSIONKS058005800580
KANSAS JUDICIAL COUNCILKS3490034900349
KANSAS LEGISLATIVE DIV OF POSTKS5400054000540
KANSAS LEGISLATUREKS4280042800428
KANSAS PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENTKS3650036500365
KANSAS SECRETARY OF STATE - INTERFUNDKS6220062200622
KANSAS SENTENCING COMMISSION - INTERFUNDKS6260062600626
KANSAS STATE BOARD OF HEALING ARTSKS1050010500105
KANSAS STATE LIBRARY - INTERFUNDKS4340043400434
KANSAS STATE TREASURER - INTERFUNDKS6700067000670
KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY - INTERFUNDKS3670036700367
KANSAS WATER OFFICE - INTERFUNDKS7090070900709
KS BOARD OF INDIGENTS DEFENSE SERVICESKS3280032800328
KS DEPT OF ADMINISTRATION - INTERFUNDKS1730017300173
KS KANSAS NEUROLOGICAL INSTITUTEKS3630036300363
KS OFFICE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICESKS3350033500335
PITTSBURG STATE UNIVERSITY-INTERFUNDKS3850038500385
UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS - INTERFUNDSKS6820068200682
UNIVERSITY OF KS MED CENTER - INTERFUNDKS6830068300683
WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY-INTERFUNDKS7150071500715

Announcements & News

The University of Kansas has a Tobacco Free policy that extends to all visitors, including suppliers and contractors.

Tobacco Free KU Policy

Breathe Easy at KU

 
One of 34 U.S. public institutions in the prestigious Association of American Universities
44 nationally ranked graduate programs.
—U.S. News & World Report
Top 50 nationwide for size of library collection.
—ALA
5th nationwide for service to veterans —"Best for Vets: Colleges," Military Times
KU Today